ThunderCrit
NLTCBMBC - North London ThunderCats
Bell Bike Helmets
Altura Cycling

2018 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Click buttons to expand


Men's A Final Standings

Pos
Number
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
11Alec BriggsSpecialized / RocketEspresso2532:35,83
2142Olivier LeroyAventon factory2532:39,69
32Stefan SchäferSpecialized / RocketEspresso2532:40,26
43Justin WilliamsSpecialized / RocketEspresso2532:59,71
5115James Ambrose-ParishOne Life Cycle2533:00,11
672Tim Ceresa8 bar team2533:00,26
7124Roberto PagliacciaCykeln Divisione Corse2533:00,46
8114Georg Mew JensenOne Life Cycle2533:00,58
97Achille MétroDisorderly Habits2533:00,95
1063Miqui RuedaSantafixie BLB London2533:01,19
1119Andrea VassalloIRD Squadra Corse2533:01,28
128Owen BlandyELF Race Team2533:01,38
1331Alex RowlingWheal Velocity2533:01,40
1422Peter JanakNVAYRK Paria Team2533:01,45
15120Cesar ModestoRodagira Laser Team2533:01,77
16140Felix BastideLaNuitNoireCycling2533:01,97
1799Jojo Killispergermess pack berlin2533:02,04
18141Igor De L'HermiteLaNuitNoireCycling2533:02,30
1921Charles KimbleNVAYRK Paria Team2533:02,37
20105Sam HardingTeam Brunel2533:02,76
21159Nico Hesslich8 bar team2533:02,81
22113Matthew WatsonOne Life Cycle2533:03,01
2323Euan CattermoleNVAYRK Paria Team2533:03,08
24123Marco PocciantiCykeln Divisione Corse2533:03,30
259Dan CooperELF Race Team2533:03,46
26128Kahiri EndelerUnattached2533:04,24
2732Paul EvansUnattached2533:05,10
28122Matteo CecchiniCykeln Divisione Corse2533:20,96
29125Mattia CappellaCykeln Divisione Corse2533:21,30
3025Kris SnellNLTCBMBC1823:55,30
3171Jeremy SantucciRevo Racing x DCC1823:55,64
3297Rolf Bergermess pack berlin1823:55,99
33101Nick YallourisHoldsworth Pro Racing1823:56,40
3424Dimitri DemishevNLTCBMBC1823:56,76
35160Toms Alsbergs53DNTS x Polo&Bike1823:57,01
3610Edgars AizbaltsELF Race Team1823:57,21
3714Daniel MateusFavelaframa1722:59,87
3820Federico MottaNVAYRK Paria Team1418:29,21
3945Jake Neale2OnIt!Cycling1418:34,91
4098Raphael Jungmess pack berlin1418:39,27
4161Russell PeaceBPF Cycling1418:39,89
4243Ben Ramshaw2OnIt!Cycling1418:40,28
434Paul VanottiDisorderly Habits1316:48,42
4486Tilemachos MakropoulosClash Racing1215:50,05
4511Ben FlowerELF Race Team1114:40,03
46145Rich MallettUnattached1114:40,43
47121Hasnain IqbalTeam Brunel1114:41,56
48133Florent NativelContrebande1114:41,76
4926John Karlo CorpuzNLTCBMBC1114:41,89
50138Bradley ShentonUnattached1013:22,32
5152Alex CormackTeam Spoke1013:22,56
52108Grey McDougallVelo Schills Interbike1013:22,98
5344Emanuel Cosa2OnIt!Cycling1013:23,21
5477Lukas HodgsonTeam Shred It!1013:23,50
5554Rimvydas Ivoskis3BC1013:23,64
5641Dale HawkinsFixed Beers1013:24,26
5740Theo ClarkeFixed Beers1013:24,47
5893Maxime PoissonDMC x Sportunit1013:24,57
5912Max GeddesELF Race Team1013:24,71
6042Greg ReynoldsRCC1013:24,97
61146Oliver PenneyUnattached1013:25,21
62154Kirilas GrobovasIcarus Fixed1013:25,26
6357Timothy Bonham-CarterTeam Spoke1013:25,40
645Pierre RabajoieDisorderly Habits1013:25,58
6536Jordanas GrizeviciusClash Racing1013:25,79
66153Alejandro Velasquez12Factors1013:25,89
6713Jevgeni RepponenELF Race Team1013:26,20
68103Duke AgyapongMASHSF1013:26,80
6953Chris FinnanDCC1013:38,17
7027Dave NoakesNLTCBMBC912:05,26
71102Mattia VielHoldsworth Pro Racing810:42,19
726Mathieu Castro PlaceresDisorderly Habits709:00,61
7348Jake MartinCadence Colossi Factory Team709:27,43
74136Ratef ChoudhuryPersonal Bikefit709:30,92
7573Will HunnamICC607:54,37
76112Paschal VolneyLondon Velo Cafe Cycle Club507:01,24
7755Leonardo Santangelo-ShrimptonVeloshrimp303:17,05

Men's B Final Standings

Pos
Number
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
187Sam AndrewsClash Racing1020:51,47
247Jonathan CalderonWheelsuckers1020:53,91
350Rory wellsVc101020:54,78
428Henry SummersNLTCBMBC1020:54,99
562Alex De CortadaSantafixie BLB London1020:55,14
651Rob MilnesMoss Bikes1020:56,13
756Dan ClarkHuntBikeWheels.com1020:56,77
880Niklass IvasinsTeam Shred It!1020:56,90
976Simone RavaraNVAYRK Paria Rookies1020:57,22
1074Blake GravenorIslington CC1020:58,39
1149Sammy WeaverCadence Colossi Factory Team1021:00,25
12152Jamal BenmoussaUnattached1021:01,74
13157Liam HendryColvelo CC1021:03,53
14111Andrew GosnoldLondon Velo Cafe Cycle Club1021:05,01
1560Rustam Galimullindoom.cc1021:05,23
1637Stephen JewkesFixed Beers1021:05,53
17104Dan HutchinsonParia1021:05,55
18130Andrei GanserUnattached1021:05,83
1994William VirelyDMC x Sportunit1021:06,70
20132Alexandre SaadUnattached1021:07,48
2134Jahmaine JohnsonDéfi Collective1021:08,42
22158Ho KeLFGSS CC1021:08,65
2335Jordon JohnsonDéfi Collective1021:08,68
24155Ben FlanaganUnattached1021:09,51
2559Calum Brookesdoom.cc1021:11,15
2664Robert HaddockLondon Pistons1021:12,48
27100Stud CharlesUnattached1021:12,73
28126Alex HandleyLondon Pistons1021:13,46
2969Paul ConnorThe Very Banned1021:14,46
30135Vittorio PapadopoulosLiverpool Track Squad1021:16,67
3130Tom CardingNLTCBMBC1021:17,02
3283Jacopo LanzaUnattached1021:17,67
3368Jack DanversHiplok1021:18,07
34150Barry ClayUnattached1021:18,44
3589Marc SaadClash Racing1021:18,64
3667Lawrence WastieBunninzootius Factory Racing1021:20,72
3778Ian ProssorTeam Shred It!1021:21,12
3884Will SaadDepartment of Endurance1021:23,14
39106Lewis BundyUnattached1021:27,17
4092Szilard GacsoCoffee ride1021:27,76
41129Louis TricotUnattached1021:29,35
42147Oli FairwayLJMU1021:36,66
43116Daniel BennettOne Life Cycle919:30,40
4481Si JonesUnattached919:31,41
4566James SoldanLondon Pistons919:32,34
4638Perry-James SugdenFixed Beers919:34,02
4788Arion OatesClash Racing919:35,43
4865Peter HaggettLondon Pistons919:53,79
4991Steven HallidayBicicletta919:56,84
50143Paul Dolbear700cc711:31,94
5170Alex GreenThe Very Banned711:41,22
52151Reece JonesLakeside Cycle Co.711:51,46
53148Tyron Stephens-SmithUnattached609:17,07
5475Peter ArmitageIslington CC609:17,16
5579Gauthier LequeuxTeam Shred It!609:55,47
56144Shane PearsonFixed solo305:02,58
57107Mike SimcoxUnattached305:25,07
58139Tobias AnderssonUnattached102:06,87

Women's A Final Standings

Pos
Number
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
1207Eeva SarlinLOVE&ROCKETS - Basso2032:45,52
2214Giorgia FraiegariCykeln Divisione Corse2032:45,83
3206Brooke PhilipsLOVE&ROCKETS - Basso2032:46,03
4212Margaux VigieSantafixie BLB London2032:46,88
5208Niki KovacsUnattached2032:47,14
6201Jo SmithNLTCBMBC2032:47,53
7211Juliet ElliottAssos2032:47,59
8210Lina BivainyteCadence Colossi2032:48,14
9213Veronika VolokEast London Fixed2032:49,66
10224Apolline GuilleminDisorderly Habits2032:51,09
11203Caz PulfordNLTCBMBC2032:52,44
12221Jess GeenVelociposse2032:53,53
13209Aoife DohertyThe 5th Floor1016:46,94
14220Jess MayVelociposse712:33,94

Women's B Final Standings

Pos
Number
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
1222Nelsy casallasLook Mum No hands814:25,44
2218Sally WhiteVelociposse814:25,48
3223Abigail LangleyUnattached814:25,76
4219Sophie ParkerVelociposse814:26,05
5216Vroni ButtnerFixed Beers814:26,11

2017 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Click buttons to expand


Men's A Final Standings

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
Fastest Lap
1Briggs AlecSpecialized / Rocket Espresso3042:06,771m 14s 360ms
2Vanotti PaulDisorderly Habits3042:07,571m 14s 621ms
3Mariani AlessandroIRD Carrera SC3042:07,621m 15s 414ms
4Blandy OwenELF Huez3042:07,721m 15s 629ms
5Mateus DanielFavelaframa3042:08,061m 15s 223ms
6Legon LouisDisorderly Habits3042:08,231m 14s 496ms
7Cooper DanielELF Huez3042:08,651m 16s 62ms
8Garnier GeorgeThe 5th Floor3042:08,771m 15s 512ms
9Vassallo AndreaIRD Carrera SC3042:08,791m 16s 836ms
10Motta FedericoNvayrk Terrone UK3042:08,871m 15s 804ms
11Demishev DimitriNLTCBMBC3042:09,071m 16s 688ms
12Hita Crespo MarcoSantafixie BLB Team3042:09,071m 16s 282ms
13Haumann EikeFixedpott3042:09,241m 16s 97ms
14Kimble ChazNvayrk Terrone UK3042:09,381m 15s 492ms
15Megens BrianFixedgearcrit.com3042:09,601m 16s 90ms
16Rowling AlexTeam Bello3042:09,631m 15s 484ms
17Aizbalts EdgarsELF Huez3042:09,741m 16s 382ms
18Oury NicolasDisorderly Habits3042:10,331m 16s 840ms
19Goehner JohnCanyon // RadPack3042:10,361m 17s 602ms
20Borek RobertDRK Racing3042:10,551m 16s 703ms
21Evans PaulUnattached3042:10,591m 17s 184ms
22Noakes DaveNLTCBMBC3042:10,931m 16s 285ms
23Snell KrisNLTCBMBC3042:11,061m 16s 930ms
24Flower BenELF Huez3042:14,971m 20s 731ms
25Geddes MaxELF Huez2738:52,371m 20s 207ms
26Day NeilMoss Bikes1927:34,181m 21s 140ms
27Bradley AlanMoss Bikes1927:34,491m 21s 992ms
28Heimann SteffenFixedpott1826:14,451m 21s 418ms
29Calderon JonathanNLTCBMBC1522:05,911m 21s 352ms
30Corpuz John KarloNLTCBMBC1521:36,181m 21s 449ms
31McGlynn ChrisDéfi Collective1522:06,631m 22s 672ms
32Johns MattBoris Fixie1522:08,061m 22s 820ms
33Sandiford MarlonDéfi Collective1522:09,161m 22s 840ms
34Whitehead OrlandoWhite City Track1522:09,611m 26s 8ms
35Rodel JanFixed Beers1522:09,791m 23s 835ms
36Leggett JakeUnattached1522:10,241m 23s 617ms
37Reynolds GregRapha Cycling Club1522:10,501m 22s 453ms
38Ramshaw BenKYCU Velo1522:10,571m 21s 609ms
39Fernandez RobertoJewson1522:11,051m 22s 762ms
40Matthews AlexUnattached1522:11,361m 22s 785ms
41Martain JakeCadence Colossi1522:11,721m 24s 133ms
42Lambert JoshTifosi Bikes1421:09,961m 26s 969ms
43Wells RoryVc101319:30,651m 24s 769ms
44Croft HenryDrew Peacock1319:31,531m 26s 512ms
45Milnes RobThanet1319:32,241m 23s 825ms
46Cormack AlexUnattached1319:33,201m 26s 32ms
47Hills JamesDrew Peacock1319:33,631m 26s 457ms
48Weaver SammyCadence Colossi1319:34,091m 26s 742ms
49van Kleef LouisHub Velo1319:35,361m 27s 214ms
50Finnan ChrisUnattached1319:35,881m 26s 12ms
51Repponen JevgeniELF Huez1320:00,431m 23s 777ms
52Ivoskis Rimvydas3BC1216:58,871m 20s 809ms
53Santangelo LeonardoTeam Bello1218:01,441m 25s 59ms
54Clark DanHunt Bike Wheels1218:03,301m 26s 375ms
55Hellyer DanielKYCU Velo1218:06,001m 25s 51ms
56Czerniawski MichalTurbo Racing1218:12,851m 25s 445ms
57Leather DanBND1116:46,751m 23s 504ms
58Payne MatthewELF Huez1015:22,981m 20s 789ms
59Thurang MorganSFCT Stockholm913:31,231m 23s 864ms
60Wilkins AaronTeam False914:20,381m 25s 359ms
61Summers HenryNLTCBMBC812:23,111m 24s 308ms
62Bonham-Carter TimothyTeam Spoke812:23,641m 27s 836ms
63Salvaggio AlessandroNottingham Fixed Gear - Doom.cc812:26,731m 28s 156ms
64Larsson Saez RickardSFCT Stockholm812:32,951m 25s 535ms
65Ward MitchellFixed Beers812:50,091m 25s 394ms
66Jewkes StephenFixed Beers812:55,291m 28s 562ms
67Carding TomNLTCBMBC812:55,661m 30s 152ms
68Hawkins DaleFixed Beers711:08,291m 24s 633ms
69Johnson Jordan8bar Rookies711:10,971m 28s 547ms
70Macfarlane DigoryFixed Beers711:31,861m 24s 430ms
71Woolcock BarringtonDéfi Collective609:04,991m 23s 336ms
72Faima ChaiCadence Colossi507:45,921m 24s 309ms
73Cosa EmmanuelWhite City Track507:49,311m 23s 852ms

Men's B Final Standings

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
1Peace RussellDursley RC10
2de Cortada AlexSantafixie BLB Team10
3Speller FelixKYCU Velo10
4Crawshaw ScottChainline.DSGN10
5Sudden Perry-JamesFixed Beers10
6Azzoli AlexandreTriangle Cycling Team10
7Kennet NickolajTeam Bello10
8Haddock RobLondon Pistons10
9Fox WillELF Huez10
10Soldan JamesUnattached10
11Wastie LawrenceBunninzootius Factory Racing10
12Sandoval-Aguayo HugoUnattached10
13Danvers JackHiplok10
14Johnson Jahmaine8bar Rookies10
15Hoflay LiamTeam False10
16Beard JackUnattached10
17Connor PaulThe Very Banned10
18Wellings CliveHertfordshire Wheelers10
19Chan BenjaminUnattached10

Women's A Final Standings

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
Fastest Lap
1Smith JoUnattached2541:58,301m 27s 543ms
2Edwards HayleyStanridge Cycles2541:58,651m 28s 219ms
3Phillips BrookeELF Huez2541:58,651m 27s 24ms
4Kovacs NikiOne Life Cycle2541:58,881m 28s 468ms
5Campos FranciscaSantafixie BLB Team2541:58,961m 27s 618ms
6Doherty AoifeThe 5th Floor2541:58,981m 27s 840ms
7Bivainyte LinaCadence Colossi2541:59,361m 27s 891ms
8Coxshall BexVelociposse2541:59,551m 27s 562ms
9Elliott JulietAssos2541:59,671m 27s 375ms
10Guillemin ApollineDisorderly Habits2542:00,201m 29s 278ms
11Edmondson SophieThe 5th Floor2542:00,441m 29s 551ms
12Pulford CazNLTCBMBC2542:00,601m 29s 434ms
13Diem Alexandra8bar Rookies2542:00,851m 29s 144ms
14Matovic KristinaNLTCBMBC2542:00,881m 27s 605ms
15Wellems JoUnattached1221:56,091m 34s 90ms
16Knowles KarlaVelociposse1119:30,751m 36s 390ms
17Shale MarigoldTeam Marigold1017:56,351m 34s 875ms

Women's B Final Standings

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
1Feeney EllyVelociposse1120:27,33
2Anderson HeatherKYCU Velo1120:27,71
3Jones SarahTeam False1120:28,32
4Buettner VeronikaFixed Beers204:44,67

2016 RESULTS

Click buttons to expand


Men's Final

#

Name

Team

1

Paul Vanotti

Disorderly Habits

2

George Garnier

The 5th Floor

3

Alex Blomley

The 5th Floor

4

Owen Blandy

East London Fixed

5

Louis Legon

Disorderly Habits

6

Michael Stromberg

Nvayrk

7

Matt Payne

Full Denim Jacket

8

Rob Borek

Das Rad Klub

9

Edgars Aizbalts

East London Fixed

10

Paul Evans

LFGSS

11

Dan Jay-Webster

Ilkley CC

12

Dimitri Demishev

NLTCBMBC

13

Federico Motta

Nvayrk

14

Geoffrey Delesalle

Deliveroo

15

Chaz Kimble

Nvayrk


Women's Final

#

Name

Team

1

Jo Smith

Why Be Normal?

2

Corrine Price

Why Be Normal?

3

Aoife Doherty

The 5th Floor

4

Jess Morgan

NLTCBMBC

5

Adeline Moreau

The 5th Floor

6

Kris Matovic

NLTCBMBC

7

Leeana-Kate James

Why Be Normal?

8

Lina Bivainyte

Velociposse

9

Stefanie Lai

Brixton Cycles

THUNDERCRIT IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY:



MAIN SPONSORS

Bell Bike Helmets
Altura Cycling


SPONSORS

Hiplok Locks
Spin On These
Colossi
Laka
Wahoo
Pure


RACE PARTNERS

Fabric Cycling
Two Tribes Brewery
100%
Ass Savers
Giro
Bello Cyclist

CONTACT US





© NLTCBMBC 2019
Photography by Calvin Cheung and Jess Morgan