NLTCBMBC ThunderCrit

May 6th 2017
Lee Valley VeloPark

2017 Results
Altura Cycling
Bell Bike Helmets
Bell Bike Helmets
Dark Arts Coffee
Spin On These
Kin Cycles

THUNDERCRIT - THE UK'S LARGEST FIXED GEAR CRIT


The NLTCBMBC present ThunderCrit. The UK's number one track bike criterium hosted at the iconic Lee Valley VeloPark.

2017 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Click buttons to expand


Men's A Final Standings

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
Fastest Lap
1Briggs AlecSpecialized / Rocket Espresso3042:06,771m 14s 360ms
2Vanotti PaulDisorderly Habits3042:07,571m 14s 621ms
3Mariani AlessandroIRD Carrera SC3042:07,621m 15s 414ms
4Blandy OwenELF Huez3042:07,721m 15s 629ms
5Mateus DanielFavelaframa3042:08,061m 15s 223ms
6Legon LouisDisorderly Habits3042:08,231m 14s 496ms
7Cooper DanielELF Huez3042:08,651m 16s 62ms
8Garnier GeorgeThe 5th Floor3042:08,771m 15s 512ms
9Vassallo AndreaIRD Carrera SC3042:08,791m 16s 836ms
10Motta FedericoNvayrk Terrone UK3042:08,871m 15s 804ms
11Demishev DimitriNLTCBMBC3042:09,071m 16s 688ms
12Hita Crespo MarcoSantafixie BLB Team3042:09,071m 16s 282ms
13Haumann EikeFixedpott3042:09,241m 16s 97ms
14Kimble ChazNvayrk Terrone UK3042:09,381m 15s 492ms
15Megens BrianFixedgearcrit.com3042:09,601m 16s 90ms
16Rowling AlexTeam Bello3042:09,631m 15s 484ms
17Aizbalts EdgarsELF Huez3042:09,741m 16s 382ms
18Oury NicolasDisorderly Habits3042:10,331m 16s 840ms
19Goehner JohnCanyon // RadPack3042:10,361m 17s 602ms
20Borek RobertDRK Racing3042:10,551m 16s 703ms
21Evans PaulUnattached3042:10,591m 17s 184ms
22Noakes DaveNLTCBMBC3042:10,931m 16s 285ms
23Snell KrisNLTCBMBC3042:11,061m 16s 930ms
24Flower BenELF Huez3042:14,971m 20s 731ms
25Geddes MaxELF Huez2738:52,371m 20s 207ms
26Day NeilMoss Bikes1927:34,181m 21s 140ms
27Bradley AlanMoss Bikes1927:34,491m 21s 992ms
28Heimann SteffenFixedpott1826:14,451m 21s 418ms
29Calderon JonathanNLTCBMBC1522:05,911m 21s 352ms
30Corpuz John KarloNLTCBMBC1521:36,181m 21s 449ms
31McGlynn ChrisDéfi Collective1522:06,631m 22s 672ms
32Johns MattBoris Fixie1522:08,061m 22s 820ms
33Sandiford MarlonDéfi Collective1522:09,161m 22s 840ms
34Whitehead OrlandoWhite City Track1522:09,611m 26s 8ms
35Rodel JanFixed Beers1522:09,791m 23s 835ms
36Leggett JakeUnattached1522:10,241m 23s 617ms
37Reynolds GregRapha Cycling Club1522:10,501m 22s 453ms
38Ramshaw BenKYCU Velo1522:10,571m 21s 609ms
39Fernandez RobertoJewson1522:11,051m 22s 762ms
40Matthews AlexUnattached1522:11,361m 22s 785ms
41Martain JakeCadence Colossi1522:11,721m 24s 133ms
42Lambert JoshTifosi Bikes1421:09,961m 26s 969ms
43Wells RoryVc101319:30,651m 24s 769ms
44Croft HenryDrew Peacock1319:31,531m 26s 512ms
45Milnes RobThanet1319:32,241m 23s 825ms
46Cormack AlexUnattached1319:33,201m 26s 32ms
47Hills JamesDrew Peacock1319:33,631m 26s 457ms
48Weaver SammyCadence Colossi1319:34,091m 26s 742ms
49van Kleef LouisHub Velo1319:35,361m 27s 214ms
50Finnan ChrisUnattached1319:35,881m 26s 12ms
51Repponen JevgeniELF Huez1320:00,431m 23s 777ms
52Ivoskis Rimvydas3BC1216:58,871m 20s 809ms
53Santangelo LeonardoTeam Bello1218:01,441m 25s 59ms
54Clark DanHunt Bike Wheels1218:03,301m 26s 375ms
55Hellyer DanielKYCU Velo1218:06,001m 25s 51ms
56Czerniawski MichalTurbo Racing1218:12,851m 25s 445ms
57Leather DanBND1116:46,751m 23s 504ms
58Payne MatthewELF Huez1015:22,981m 20s 789ms
59Thurang MorganSFCT Stockholm913:31,231m 23s 864ms
60Wilkins AaronTeam False914:20,381m 25s 359ms
61Summers HenryNLTCBMBC812:23,111m 24s 308ms
62Bonham-Carter TimothyTeam Spoke812:23,641m 27s 836ms
63Salvaggio AlessandroNottingham Fixed Gear - Doom.cc812:26,731m 28s 156ms
64Larsson Saez RickardSFCT Stockholm812:32,951m 25s 535ms
65Ward MitchellFixed Beers812:50,091m 25s 394ms
66Jewkes StephenFixed Beers812:55,291m 28s 562ms
67Carding TomNLTCBMBC812:55,661m 30s 152ms
68Hawkins DaleFixed Beers711:08,291m 24s 633ms
69Johnson Jordan8bar Rookies711:10,971m 28s 547ms
70Macfarlane DigoryFixed Beers711:31,861m 24s 430ms
71Woolcock BarringtonDéfi Collective609:04,991m 23s 336ms
72Faima ChaiCadence Colossi507:45,921m 24s 309ms
73Cosa EmmanuelWhite City Track507:49,311m 23s 852ms

Men's B Final Standings

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
1Peace RussellDursley RC10
2de Cortada AlexSantafixie BLB Team10
3Speller FelixKYCU Velo10
4Crawshaw ScottChainline.DSGN10
5Sudden Perry-JamesFixed Beers10
6Azzoli AlexandreTriangle Cycling Team10
7Kennet NickolajTeam Bello10
8Haddock RobLondon Pistons10
9Fox WillELF Huez10
10Soldan JamesUnattached10
11Wastie LawrenceBunninzootius Factory Racing10
12Sandoval-Aguayo HugoUnattached10
13Danvers JackHiplok10
14Johnson Jahmaine8bar Rookies10
15Hoflay LiamTeam False10
16Beard JackUnattached10
17Connor PaulThe Very Banned10
18Wellings CliveHertfordshire Wheelers10
19Chan BenjaminUnattached10

Women's A Final Standings

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
Fastest Lap
1Smith JoUnattached2541:58,301m 27s 543ms
2Edwards HayleyStanridge Cycles2541:58,651m 28s 219ms
3Phillips BrookeELF Huez2541:58,651m 27s 24ms
4Kovacs NikiOne Life Cycle2541:58,881m 28s 468ms
5Campos FranciscaSantafixie BLB Team2541:58,961m 27s 618ms
6Doherty AoifeThe 5th Floor2541:58,981m 27s 840ms
7Bivainyte LinaCadence Colossi2541:59,361m 27s 891ms
8Coxshall BexVelociposse2541:59,551m 27s 562ms
9Elliott JulietAssos2541:59,671m 27s 375ms
10Guillemin ApollineDisorderly Habits2542:00,201m 29s 278ms
11Edmondson SophieThe 5th Floor2542:00,441m 29s 551ms
12Pulford CazNLTCBMBC2542:00,601m 29s 434ms
13Diem Alexandra8bar Rookies2542:00,851m 29s 144ms
14Matovic KristinaNLTCBMBC2542:00,881m 27s 605ms
15Wellems JoUnattached1221:56,091m 34s 90ms
16Knowles KarlaVelociposse1119:30,751m 36s 390ms
17Shale MarigoldTeam Marigold1017:56,351m 34s 875ms

Women's B Final Standings

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
Total Time
1Feeney EllyVelociposse1120:27,33
2Anderson HeatherKYCU Velo1120:27,71
3Jones SarahTeam False1120:28,32
4Buettner VeronikaFixed Beers204:44,67

2016 RESULTS

Click buttons to expand


Men's Final

#

Name

Team

1

Paul Vanotti

Disorderly Habits

2

George Garnier

The 5th Floor

3

Alex Blomley

The 5th Floor

4

Owen Blandy

East London Fixed

5

Louis Legon

Disorderly Habits

6

Michael Stromberg

Nvayrk

7

Matt Payne

Full Denim Jacket

8

Rob Borek

Das Rad Klub

9

Edgars Aizbalts

East London Fixed

10

Paul Evans

LFGSS

11

Dan Jay-Webster

Ilkley CC

12

Dimitri Demishev

NLTCBMBC

13

Federico Motta

Nvayrk

14

Geoffrey Delesalle

Deliveroo

15

Chaz Kimble

Nvayrk


Women's Final

#

Name

Team

1

Jo Smith

Why Be Normal?

2

Corrine Price

Why Be Normal?

3

Aoife Doherty

The 5th Floor

4

Jess Morgan

NLTCBMBC

5

Adeline Moreau

The 5th Floor

6

Kris Matovic

NLTCBMBC

7

Leeana-Kate James

Why Be Normal?

8

Lina Bivainyte

Velociposse

9

Stefanie Lai

Brixton Cycles

BUY TICKETS

Check back soon for details of next years race.

THE COURSE

Lee Valley VeloPark (Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Rd, London E20 3AB).

ThunderCrit

SUPPORTED BY

Altura Cycling
Bell Bike Helmets
Bell Bike Helmets
Dark Arts Coffee
Spin On These
Kin Cycles
Standert Bicycles
Bloc Eyewear
Ass Savers
Bello Cyclist
Selle San Marco Saddles
Yard Sale Pizza
Athlete Lab
Cole Coatings Workshop

FOLLOW NLTCBMBC FOR UPDATES





© NLTCBMBC 2017